Glynde place, east sussex 4-6th July 2025

You can now dig in to the Love Supreme 2023 programme and plan your weekend. The easiest way to do this is to download our app here and save your favourite acts to develop your own bespoke line up at Love Supreme this year. Download the app.

Alternatively you can buy a programme lanyard to pick up at the festival and have something a little more tangible to take home after the show. Check the extras section on the ticket page once you’ve selected your ticket type to pre-purchase a lanyard.

Download the app

SOUTH DOWNS

GABRIELS
20:45-21:55

PIP MILLETT
19:00-20:00

SECRET NIGHT GANG
17:30-18:15

 

SUPREME STANDARDS

RUSS DEWBURY
00:00-02:00

DANNY KRIVIT
22:00-00:00

PYJAEN
21:00-21:45

GABRIELLE PRIBETTI
20:00-20:45

YAMAYA
18:15-19:00

 

BLUE IN GREEN WITH PATTERNS

DJ PAULETTE
00:30-02:00

ELLA KNIGHT
23:00-00:30

SUZE ROSSER
22:00-23:00

DAISHA
21:00-22:00

FARO
20:00-21:00

 

NEW GENERATION JAZZ

BEYOND THE BLUE
19:45-20:30

TANHAI COLLECTIVE
18:30-19:15

TRISTAN BANKS
17:30-18:15

CHANGYNG SAME
16:15-17:00

 

JAZZ IN THE ROUND

SULTAN STEVENSON
01:00-02:00

ISOBELLA BURNHAM
23:30-00:30

FERGS IMAGINARY BIG BAND
22:00-23:00

 

BANDS & VOICES

TONGUE FU
19:45-21:15

PLUMM X SKTTRD
18:00-19:00

 

DARBYS

17:00-19:00

20:00-22:00

NORTH DOWNS

LITTLE SIMZ
21.25 – 22.55

FKJ
19.30 – 20.45

GREENTEA PENG
17.45 – 18.45

INCOGNITO
16:00-17:00

CLEVELAND WATKISS PRESENTS
THE GREAT JAMAICAN SONGBOOK
14:15-15:15

JITR PRESENTS: TITO PUENTE 100
12:30-13:30

 

SOUTH DOWNS

SHALAMAR
20:45-22:00

MARCUS MILLER
18:45-20:00

COURTNEY PINE
17:00-18:00

THE CAVEMEN
15:15-16:05

THE JOY
13:30-14:20

TOUCAN
11:45-12:45

 

SUPREME STANDARDS

RUBY SAVAGE
00:30-02:00

GREG WILSON
23:00-00:30

IMMANUEL WILKINS
21:30-22:30

TIGRAN HAMASYAN
20:00-21:00

OMAR
18:30-19:45

YAYA BEY
17:00-17:45

JAZZMEIA HORN
15:30-16:30

CHERISE
14:00-14:45

JASMINE MYRA
12:45-13:30

SAM NEWBOULD
11:30-12:15

 

BLUE IN GREEN WITH RE:SONATE

LEFTO EARLY BIRD
00:00-02:00

JEAN-CLAUDE
22:00-00:00

TINA EDWARDS B2B TIM GARCIA
20:00-22:00

WORM DISCS
18:00:20:00

ELEVATION
16:00-18:00

HANDSON FAM
14:00-16:00

LEV
12:00-14:00

 

JAZZ IN THE ROUND

MACKWOOD
01:00-02:00

EMMA RAWICZ
23:30-00:30

LEON FOSTER THOMAS
22:00-23:00

BANDS & VOICES

BRAVE POETS
16:30-20:00

FLOOR RIPPERS DANCE BATTLE
14:45-15:45

FOOTSHOOTER
13:15-14:15

HIPHOP DANCE WORKSHOP
11:45-12:45

LOVE SUPREME JAZZ CHORUS
10:00-11:30

 

NEW GENERATION JAZZ

STEVEN BAMIDELE
19:15-20:00

TOMORROW’S WARRIORS FRONTLINE
18:00-18:45

FRASER SMITH
16:15-17:00

BRIGHTON JAZZ MAFIA
14:30-15:15

JAZZ FUTURES
13:00-13:45

 

DARBYS

10:00-11:30

12:30-14:30

15:30-17:30

18:30-20:30

NORTH DOWNS

GRACE JONES
21:00-22:30

EMELI SANDÉ
19:15- 20:15

CANDI STATON
17:30-18:30

TOWER OF POWER
15:45-16:45

SNOWBOY & THE LATIN SECTION
14:00-15:00

NATALIE WILLIAMS SOUL FAMILY
12:15-13:15

 

SOUTH DOWNS

THUNDERCAT
20:00-21:15

YUSSEF DAYES
18:15-19:15

MULATU ASTATKE
16:30-17:30

ADI OASIS
14:45-15:45

ZOE RAHMAN
13:00-14:00

AUGUST CHARLES
11:30-12:15

 

SUPREME STANDARDS

JAZZ FM PRESENTS…
22:30-02:00

BINKER GOLDING
20:45-21:45

OBONGJAYAR
19:00-20:00

SHAI MAESTRO
17:30-18:30

MICA MILLAR
16:00-17:00

SVANEBORG KARDYB
14:45-15:30

NIX NORTHWEST
13:30-14:15

EMMA SMITH
12:15-13:00

ALEX HITCHCOCK & ANT LAW
11:00-11:45

BLUE IN GREEN WITH TRU THOUGHTS
WHEELUP
01:00-02:00

ROBERT LUIS
23:00-01:00

BRUK RODGERS
21:00-23:00

EBI SODA
19:30-21:00

WERKHA
18:00-19:30

FYBE:ONE
16:00-18:00

STEVEN BAMIDELE
15:00-16:00

MELONYX
14:00-15:00

 

BANDS & VOICES
NATALIE WILLIAMS SOUL FAMILY PRESENT THE LOVE SUPREME JAM
22:30-02:00

HOUSE OF FATALE CABARET
17:30-18:30

SWING PATROL
16:00-17:00

TRUEMENDOUS
14:30 15:30

MICHELE DREES TAP PROJECT
13:15-14:15

REGGAE AEROBICS
11:45-12:45

LOVE SUPREME JAZZ CHORUS
10:00-11:30

 

NEW GENERATION JAZZ

TERRY PACKS “FULL CIRCLE”
18:30-19:15

BAIANA
16:45-17:30

JON MUQ
15:30-16:15

PILANI BUBU
14:00-14:45

CHRIS COULL BIGBAND TRIBUTE TO DUKE ELLINGTON
12:30-13:15

DARBYS

10:00-11:30

12:30-14:30

15:30-17:30

18:30-20:30

subscribe

Sign up to our newsletter

Tickets