Menu
Tickets
2020

Line up

07 / 03 / 2019
Line up

The line up for Love Supreme 2019 is shaping up to be our biggest and best ever!

You can see what day and stage your favourite artist is performing here.

MS LAURYN HILL

GLADYS KNIGHT

THE CINEMATIC ORCHESTRA

CHICK COREA: THE SPANISH HEART BAND

JAMIE CULLUM

SNARKY PUPPY

JIMMY CLIFF

LOUIE VEGA & THE ELEMENTS OF LIFE PLUS LOUIE VEGA (DJ SET)

GOGO PENGUIN

CARAVAN PALACE

MADELEINE PEYROUX

MAHALIA

KAMAAL WILLIAMS

ORPHY ROBINSON PRESENTS VAN MORRISON’S ‘ASTRAL WEEKS’ – THE 50TH ANNIVERSARY CONCERT

TANK & THE BANGAS

MAKAYA MCCRAVEN

SAMPA THE GREAT

LEEE JOHN OF IMAGINATION

JOE ARMON-JONES

MAISHA

STEAM DOWN

THE TESKEY BROTHERS

CHRISTIAN SANDS TRIO

THEON CROSS

CHARLOTTE DOS SANTOS

MARQUIS HILL BLACKTET

TENDERLONIOUS

JUDI JACKSON

JULIAN SIEGEL QUARTET

TIM GARLAND GROUP

SEED ENSEMBLE

CELESTE

CHIP WICKHAM

30/70

MARISHA WALLACE

ALICIA OLATUJA

FIEH

DUNCAN EAGLES

MARK KAVUMA

LUCY LU

ADRIEN BRANDEIS QUINTET

AFTERPARTIES

LOUIE VEGA DJ SET

GREG WILSON

JAZZ FM PRESENTS

SUPREME STANDARDS PRESENTS:

AUNTIE FLO

TASH LC

PATTERNS PRESENTS:

RUF DUG

ALEXANDER NUT

SHY ONE

MR BONGO

PATTERNS RESIDENTS

TRU THOUGHTS 20TH BIRTHDAY WITH ROBERT LUIS (TRU THOUGHTS)

JAZZ IN THE ROUND PRESENTS:

BUKKY LEO - WILLIAM ONYEABOR TRIBUTE,

CHIMINYO

CYKADA

NICK WALTERS QUINTET

PYJÆN

ROSIE TURTON

NEW GENERATION JAZZ IN ASSOCIATION WITH THE VERDICT JAZZ CLUB PRESENTS

ALEX CURTIS,

CLANDESTINO,

HEY BUDDY,

KONGO DIA NTOTILA

LOST ORGAN TRIO,

MINGUS UNDERGROUND QUARTET,

NORTH ARK,

PATCHWORK ORCHESTRA

QUINN OULTON PRESENTS ‘QUINN’S CARS’,

SAM CARELSE QUARTET,

TEOTIMA,

TOMORROW’S WARRIORS 5TET,

TREES PRESENTS ‘BONSAI’,

BRYONY JARMAN-PINTO,

XHOSA COLE QUARTET,

YAKUL

ZENEL

BANDS & VOICES:

LINTON KWESI JOHNSON,

STEAM DOWN: NADEEM +BROTHER PORTAIT + WONKY LOGIC

THE F WORD PRESENTS LAVA LA RUE,

AMY TRUE,

TENESHA THE WORDSMITH,

MARCUS JOSEPH +MAJOR RUSE

ROGER ROBINSON,

SNAZZBACK FT. SOLOMON O.B,

SHUNAJI

UNITY PRESENTS COLTRANE TO SOUL TRAIN

ARCHETYPE DANCE,

FLOOR RIPPERS,

SWING PATROL LESSONS,

DAN-I & SIA,

THE BIG ‘SWING & BASS’ DANCE BATTLE- SWING PATROL VS ULU BREAKERS,

LONDON TAP JAM,

REGGAE AEROBICS,

AFROBEATS AZONTO DANCE CLASS,

SOUTH LONDON SAMBA & ACROBATS,

ACROYOGA DISPLAY,

CAPOEIRA ANGOLA

CABARET REVUE: JAZZ & DRAG

THE LOVE SUPREME JAZZ CHORUS WITH BRIGHTON SWING CHOIR,

LIVE HYPNOTISM SHOW: PLAY JAZZ LIKE A LEGEND


Sign-Up For The
Latest Festival News

All emails include an unsubscribe link. You may opt-out at any time. See our privacy policy

(function(d,p){var a=new Image();a.onload=function(){a=null};a.src=(d.location.protocol=="https:"?"https:":"http:")+"//rs.gwallet.com/r1/pixel/x"+p+"r"+Math.round(1E9*Math.random())})(document,"35437")